Here is a list of all the books that I have ever reviewed. They are arranged alphabetically. Do check them out! You can also type into the search bar below, to find out if I have reviewed the book or not!
#
16 Things I Thought Were True by Janet Gurtler
A
After the Funeral by Agatha Christie
All the Bright Places by Jennifer Niven
American Royals by Katherine McGee
And Then There Were None by Agatha Christie
Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins
The Art Of Running Away by Sabrina Kleckner
The Avalonia Chronicles by Farah Oomerbhoy
B
The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes by Suzanne Collins
Beach Read by Emily Henry
The Boyfriend List by E. Lockhart
By Your Side by Kasie West
C
The Caraval Trilogy by Stephanie Garber
Cards on the Table by Agatha Christie
Chasing Tomorrow by Tilly Bagshawe (as Sidney Sheldon)
Cinder (The Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer
Confessions of a Klutz by Abigail Davies
The Cousins by Karen M. McManus
Cress (The Lunar Chronicles #3) by Marissa Meyer
Crooked Kingdom (Six of Crows #2) by Leigh Bardugo
Crown of Midnight (Throne of Glass #2) by Sarah J. Maas
D
Damaged by Martina Cole
Dead Man’s Folly by Agatha Christie
The Distance Between Us by Kasie West
Dumb Witness by Agatha Christie
E
Eleanor and Park by Rainbow Rowell
Empire of Storms (Throne of Glass #5) by Sarah J. Maas
F
Fame, Fate and the First Kiss by Kasie West
Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell (Take one)
Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell (Take two)
Fill-in Boyfriend by Kasie West
Five Little Pigs by Agatha Christie
G
Geekerella by Ashley Poston
Geek Girl by Holly Smale
The Geography of You and Me by Jennifer E. Smith
Get You the Moon by Hasnita Singh
The Girl Least Likely by Katy Loutzenhiser
Girl Online by Zoe Sugg
Girl Online: Going Solo by Zoe Sugg
Girl Online: On Tour by Zoe Sugg
A Good Girl’s Guide to Murder by Holly Jackson
Good Girl, Bad Blood by Holly Jackson
Gone Girl by Gillian Flynn
H
The Hating Game by Sally Thorne
The Heartbreakers by Ali Novak
Heir of Fire (Throne of Glass #3) by Sarah J. Maas
Heroes of Olympus by Rick Riordan
Honest June by Tina Wells
Hot British Boyfriend by Kristy Boyce
The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
I
If I’m Being Honest by Emily Wibberly and Austin Siegemund Broka
If there’s no Tomorrow by Jennifer L. Armentrout
Into the Water by Paula Hawkins
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue by V. E. Schwab
Isla and the Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins
It Sounded Better in my Head by Nina Kenwood
J
Josh and Hazel’s Guide to Not-Dating by Christina Lauren
K
Kisses and Croissants by Anne-Sophie Jouhanneau
The Kissing Booth by Beth Reekles
L
Listen to your Heart by Kasie West
Lola and the Boy Next Door by Stephanie Perkins
Lord Edgware Dies by Agatha Christie
Loveless by Alice Oseman
Love, Life and the List by Kasie West
the love of her life by Harriet Evans
Lucky in Love by Kasie West
The Lying Game by Ruth Ware
M
Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard by Rick Riordan
Majesty (American Royals #2) by Katherine McGee
The Marriage Code by Brooke Burroughs
Maybe This Time by Kasie West
Me Before You by Jojo Moyes
Meet Me at Midnight by Jessica Pennington
The Midnight Library by Matt Haig
Moment of Truth by Kasie West
Mrs. McGinty’s Dead by Agatha Christie
Murder in Mesopotamia by Agatha Christie
Murder on the Links by Agatha Christie
The Mysterious Affair at Styles by Agatha Christie
My Life Next Door by Huntley Fitzparick
The Mystery of the Blue Train by Agatha Christie
N
Nothing Lasts Forever by Sidney Sheldon
O
On the Fence by Kasie West
One of us is Lying by Karen M. McManus
One of us is Next by Karen M. McManus
P
Paper Hearts (The Heartbreakers Chronicles #2) by Ali Novak
Pivot Point by Kasie West
The Places I’ve Cried in Public by Holly Bourne
P.S. I Like You by Kasie West
Q
Queen of Shadows (Throne of Glass #4) by Sarah J. Maas
R
The Ram Chandra Series [consists of Ram, Sita and Raavan] by Amish
Recommended for You by Laura Silverman
S
Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicles #2) by Marissa Meyer
The Selection by Kiera Cass
The Silent Widow by Tilly Bagshawe
Six of Crows by Leigh Bardugo
Spoiler Alert by Olivia Dade
The Statistical Probability of Love at First Sight by Jennifer E. Smith
The Sun is Also a Star by Nicola Yoon
Sunkissed by Kasie West
Sway With Me by Syed M. Masood
T
Textrovert by Lindsey Summers
Throne of Glass #1 by Sarah J. Maas
To all the Boys I’ve Loved Before by Jenny Han
Today Tonight Tomorrow by Rachel Lynn Solomon
Tower of Nero: Trials of Apollo part five by Rick Riordan
Tower of Dawn (Throne of Glass #6) by Sarah J. Maas
Trials of Apollo by Rick Riordan (review of first four books)
Turtles All the Way Down by John Green
Tweet Cute by Emma Lord
Two Can Keep a Secret by Karen M. McManus
U
The Upside of Falling by Alex Light
The Upside of Unrequited by Becky Abertalli
V
W
The War that Saved my Life by Kimberly Brubaker Bradley
What I Like About You by Marisa Kanter
What Would the Aunties Say? by Anchal Seda
The Wife Between Us by Greer Hendricks and Sarah Pekkanen
Windfall by Jennifer E. Smith
The Winning Ingredient by Kelly Swan Taylor
Winter (The Lunar Chronicles #4) by Marissa Meyer
X
Y
The Year I Stopped Trying by Katie Heaney
Yes No Maybe So by Becky Albertalli
You Are Here by Jennifer E. Smith
Z
If you guys want to recommend some books to me, please feel free to let me know in the comments section!
I loved your blogs and I also want to categorize my blogs can you pls tell me or something.
LikeLike
Hi, thanks! What do you want to know?
LikeLike
How to categorize like to keep food section at one place and the fiction at one place.
LikeLike
Do you mind emailing me for such stuff?
LikeLike
Hey, have you read Sarah Dessen’s books. They are awesome. I know you like Kasie West, so you’ll definitely like SD’s too.
LikeLiked by 1 person
No, but I have to give them a try, they are on my radar, I just haven’t come around to reading them!
LikeLiked by 1 person
👍
LikeLiked by 1 person
Also, have you read the Divergent triology by Veronica Roth and the Giver quartet by Lowry? If not, read it!!! They are awesome. Especially The Giver Quartet!!
LikeLiked by 1 person
I have read Divergent but it was so long ago that I have forgotten everything😂😂 I have read the first book- Giver and it is truly very nice! I will surely check out the other three!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Oh ok. The second and the third books of Giver are awesome!
LikeLiked by 1 person
ooh!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Hey, I would also love to know your recommendations.
LikeLiked by 1 person
Hmm… you have read most of what I have read, but I don’t think you have read Jennifer E. Smith books- Windfall is my absolute favourite! I also suggest trying Karen M. McManus books as they are the best! I also suggest Agatha Christie if you are into mystery 🙂
LikeLiked by 1 person
Yeah I haven’t read the first 2. Agatha Christie’s I’ve read. I’ll read ’em. Thank you!
LikeLiked by 1 person
No problem!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Heyyyyyyyy
i recently discovered your blog !
and i must say i really love its design and the content as well !!!!!
LikeLiked by 1 person
Hi Khushi!
I am glad you liked my blog!
Hope to see you around more!
LikeLiked by 1 person